Loading. Please wait...
Cobalt Deals

Cookies Policy

Introduction

We use cookies on our website to manage user's session, to provide personalized websites and to customize advertising and other content to reflect your particular needs and interests. Cookies can also be used to compile anonymous, aggregate statistics that allow us to understand how the public uses our website and help to improve its structure and content. We cannot verify your personal identity from this information. You can modify your browser settings to reject some or all cookies, except the absolutely necessary ones. Be aware that some features are only available through the use of cookies and if you choose to opt out of cookies, these features may not be available.

What are cookies?

"Cookies" are small pieces of files in the form of text, which are stored in the browser of the User when visiting a website. The information stored on the User's computer may contain information such as which pages the User has visited, the date and time of the visit as well as a random and unique User ID. With this use, the Site is able to store useful information for the User's browsing the Site, as well as to read this information in order to offer the User a unified browsing experience.
What cookies do we use on our website?

Absolutely necessary cookies

The absolutely necessary cookies are essential for the proper functioning of the website, they allow you to browse and use its functions, such as access to safe areas or use the shopping cart. These cookies do not recognize your personal identity. Without these cookies, we can not offer effective operation of our website.

Third-party Cookies

These cookies are placed by our partners on our behalf. With these cookies they collect data on the performance of the ads and your interaction with our website. This data may be used by our affiliates above to draw statistical conclusions and improve your advertising experience as a visitor.

Functionality Cookies

These cookies allow the website to remember the user's choices such as  language, in order to provide improved and personalized functions. They can also be used to provide user-requested services. The information collected by these cookies may become anonymous and it is not possible to track browsing activity on other websites. If you do not accept these cookies, the performance and functionality of the website may be affected and your access to its content may be restricted.

Targeting / advertising cookies

These cookies are used to provide content that best suits you and your interests. They can be used to send targeted advertising/bids, limit ad impressions, or measure the effectiveness of an advertising campaign. These cookies can be used to remember the websites you have visited to determine which online marketing channels are most effective and allow us to reward external websites and affiliates who have referred you to us.

How to check cookies?

It is at your discretion to revoke, whenever you want, your consent or to oppose the use of cookies on your computer or device, to check and / or delete cookies.

  • You can delete cookies from the computer or device you use, whenever you want from your browser's settings. In this way you revoke your consent to the use of cookies on your computer or device.
  • You can also configure the browser you use in such a way that it either warns you about the use of cookies in certain services of the websites, or does not allow the acceptance of the use of cookies in any case.

What are your rights?

You have the rights:

  • To access to your data
  • To correct or delete your data
  • Of portability of your data
  • To restrict the processing of your data
  • Of opposing the processing of your data
  • Of withdrawal of your consent for the use of some or all of the cookies and consequently for the processing of your data.
  • To exercise your above rights in COBALT you can submit your request to the postal address: Panepistimiou 39 Athens, PC 10564 or at the email address as well as to submit, in case you consider that the processing of your personal data violates the applicable law for the protection of personal data, a complaint to the Personal Data Protection Authority (www.dpa.gr).

Where can you find more information on the protection of personal data collected by cookies?
Information on the protection of your personal data, but also on your rights can be found in the Privacy Policy.

Where can you find more information about the general use of cookies?

More information on the general use of cookies, as well as the methods of excluding or restricting them, can be found at http://cookiepedia.co.uk/all-about-cookies and http://www.allaboutcookies.org/.

Changes to the Cookies Policy

This Cookies Policy is subject to change at any time. For this reason, we consider it appropriate to refer to this Policy regularly. In case of modification, the date on which it took place will be indicated. The Cookies Policy is always considered valid, as formulated by the most recent amendment.
 

Contact us

CONTACT INFORMATION_

We will be happy to schedule an appointment to discuss your business. Please call or use the form available:   

39 Panepistimiou Street, Athens, 10564
Panepistimio Metro Station (RED LINE)

+30 210 3240529

    +30 6972 276545 (Elias Koletsis)

    +30 6973 305656 (Lia Kalemidou)

CONTACT FORM_

COBALT processes the data that you enter in the contact form and which are absolutely necessary in order to contact you and ensure the best possible service. The data above will remain in our files until the completion of our communication, unless during the communication a new purpose arises for which further processing is necessary.

For more information on the processing of your personal data and the exercise of your rights, read the Privacy Policy.